CCD Class

                          CCD CLASS SCHEDULE 2020-2021

CLASS TEACHER DAY TIME LOCATION
Kindergarten  Sonia Lumampao  Monday    3:00-4:15 HF Classroom
Carmen Scott
1st  Year (1 & 2 Grade)  Silvia Canchola  Sunday  12:30-1:45 HF Classroom Bilingual
1st Year (1 & 2 Grade) Teresa Vargas  Tuesday  3:45-4:45  HF Classroom Bilingual
2nd Year (2 & 3 Grade) Amy Salas  Monday  5:00-6:15     HF Classroom
2nd Year (2 & 3 Grade) Josie Rubang Thursday   5:00-6:15     HF Classroom
3rd Grade  Monica Rivera  Wednesday   5:00-6:15  HF Classroom Bilingual
Julie Collins 
4th Grade       Sheila Turgo       Tuesday  6:30-7:45  HF Classroom
5th Grade   Nidia Romabiles Wednesday  3:30-4:45 HF Classroom
Lourdes S   
6th Grade/Confirmation 1     Luz Maristela    Monday     6:30-7:30    HF Classroom 1
Debbie A 
7th Grade/Confirmation 1    John Fahey      Thursday     6:00-7:00  HF Classroom
7th Grade/Confirmation 2  Luchi Marte    Tuesday 5:00-6:30  HF Classroom 
8th- 12th Grade Confirmation 1   Bill Walton Monday 7:00-8:30 Walton’s House
Deacon Mike
8th-12th  Grade HS Confirmation 2    Austin Peletta Tuesday  7:00-8:30 HF Classroom 
10th-12th    HS/Confirmation 2  Francisco Jimenez   Monday   6:30-8:00    HF Classroom 2
Kat Teitgen 
 Marina Maldonado, Director of Religious Education
Holy Family Parish Office 707.645.9331                         
Religious Education Director
Marina Maldonado

Kindergarten Class @ HF Classroom
Monday @ 3:00 P.M. - 4:15 P.M.
Teachers: 
Sonia Lumampao           Carmen Scott
                 

1st Year (1st & 2nd Grade) @ HF Classroom Bilingual
Sunday @ 12:30 P.M. - 1:45 P.M.
Teacher: 
Silvia Canchola

1st Year (1st & 2nd Grade) @ HF Classroom Bilingual
Tuesday @ 3:45 P.M. - 4:45 P.M.
Teacher: 
Teresa Vargas

2nd Year (2nd & 3rd Grade) @ HF Classroom
Monday @ 5:00 P.M. - 6:15 P.M.
Teacher: 
Amy Salas

2nd Year (2nd & 3rd Grade) @ HF Classroom
Thursday @ 5:00 P.M. - 6:15 P.M.
Teacher: 
Josie Rubang          Ana Castro
               

3rd Grade @ HF Classroom Bilingual
Wednesday @ 5:00 P.M. - 6:15 P.M.
Teachers:
Monica Rivera          Julie Collins          

4th Grade @ HF Classroom
Tuesday @ 6:30 P.M. - 7:45 P.M.
Teachers:
Sheila Turgo

5th Grade @ HF Classroom
Wednesday @ 3:30 P.M. - 4:45 P.M.
Teachers:
Nidia Romabiles          Lourdes Sarmiento
                 

6th Grade/Confirmation 1 @ HF Classroom 1
Monday @ 6:30 P.M. - 7:30 P.M.
Teachers:
Luz Maristela          Debbie Adams

7th Grade/Confirmation 1 @ HF Classroom
Thursday @ 6:00 P.M. - 7:00 P.M.
Teacher:
John Fahey

7th Grade/Confirmation 2 @ HF Classroom
Tuesday @ 5:00 P.M. - 6:30 P.M.
Teacher:
Luchi Marte

8th - 12th Grade/Confirmation 1 @ Walton's House
Monday @ 7:00 P.M. - 8:30 P.M.
Teachers:
Bill Walton          Deacon Mike
       

8th - 12th HS Grade/Confirmation 2 @ HF Classroom
Tuesday @ 7:00 P.M. - 8:30 P.M.
Teacher:
Austin Peletta          Francisco Jimenez
             

10th - 12th HS Grade/Confirmation 2 @ HF Classroom 2
Monday @ 6:30 P.M. - 8:00 P.M.
Teacher:
Kat Teigen