CCD Class

CCD CLASS SCHEDULE 2021-2022

CLASS TEACHER DAY TIME LOCATION
Kindergarten  Sonia Lumampao / Carmen Scott  Friday    3:00-4:15 HF Classroom
1st Year (1st & 2nd Grade) Teresa Vargas  Tuesday  3:45-4:45 HF Classroom Bilingual
2nd Year (2nd & 3rd Grade) Amy Salas  Monday  5:00-6:15  HF Classroom
3rd Grade  Monica Rivera  Wednesday 5:00-6:15 HF Classroom Bilingual
4th Grade    Lorena Camargo     Friday 5:45-7:00 HF Classroom
5th Grade   Nidia Romabiles / Lourdes Sarmiento Wednesday  3:30-4:45 HF Classroom
6th Grade / Confirmation 1  Luz Maristela / Debbie Adams    Monday    6:30-7:30  HF Classroom 1
7th Grade / Confirmation 1  John Fahey       Thursday     6:00-7:00  HF Classroom
7th Grade / Confirmation 2  Luchi Marte  Tuesday 5:00-6:30  HF Classroom 
8th- 12th Grade / Confirmation 1   Bill Walton / Deacon Mike Monday 7:00-8:30 Walton’s House
8th-12th  Grade HS / Confirmation 2    Austin Peletta / Francisco Jimenez Tuesday  7:00-8:30 HF Classroom 
10th-12th HS / Confirmation 2  Kat Teitgen Monday  6:30-8:00  HF Classroom 2
Marina Maldonado
Director of Religious Education      (415) 497-3171
Holy Family Parish Office               (707) 645-9331       
Revised 07/13/2021                 
Religious Education Director
Marina Maldonado

Kindergarten Class @ HF Classroom
Monday @ 3:00 P.M. - 4:15 P.M.
Teachers: 
Sonia Lumampao           Carmen Scott
                 

1st Year (1st & 2nd Grade) @ HF Classroom Bilingual
Tuesday @ 3:45 P.M. - 4:45 P.M.
Teacher: 
Teresa Vargas

2nd Year (2nd & 3rd Grade) @ HF Classroom
Monday @ 5:00 P.M. - 6:15 P.M.
Teacher: 
Amy Salas

3rd Grade @ HF Classroom Bilingual
Wednesday @ 5:00 P.M. - 6:15 P.M.
Teacher:
Monica Rivera          

4th Grade @ HF Classroom
Friday @ 5:45 P.M. - 7:00 P.M.
Teacher:
Lorena Camargo

5th Grade @ HF Classroom
Wednesday @ 3:30 P.M. - 4:45 P.M.
Teachers:
Nidia Romabiles          Lourdes Sarmiento
                 

6th Grade / Confirmation 1 @ HF Classroom 1
Wednesday @ 3:30 P.M. - 4:45 P.M.
Teachers:
Luz Maristela          Debbie Adams

7th Grade/Confirmation 1 @ HF Classroom
Thursday @ 6:00 P.M. - 7:00 P.M.
Teacher:
John Fahey

7th Grade/Confirmation 2 @ HF Classroom
Tuesday @ 5:00 P.M. - 6:30 P.M.
Teacher:
Luchi Marte

8th - 12th Grade / Confirmation 1 @ Walton's House
Monday @ 7:00 P.M. - 8:30 P.M.
Teachers:
Bill Walton          Deacon Mike
       

8th - 12th HS Grade / Confirmation 2 @ HF Classroom
Tuesday @ 7:00 P.M. - 8:30 P.M.
Teachers:
Austin Peletta          Francisco Jimenez
             

10th - 12th HS Grade / Confirmation 2 @ HF Classroom 2
Monday @ 6:30 P.M. - 8:00 P.M.
Teacher:
Kat Teigen